Towanda Area School District
January 2017
District Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
New Year's
District Calendar
3
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Wellsboro (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
4
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Wellsboro
6 PM
District Calendar
5
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Wyalusing
6 PM
District Calendar
JrH/JV/V Wrestling vs Canton (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
6
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Danville (H)
4:30 PM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Wyalusing (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
7
Varsity Wrestling-Flynn Propane Duals
11 AM
(HS Old & New Gyms)
District Calendar
8
9
10
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Mansfield (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
JV/V Wrestling @ Shikellamy HS
6 PM
District Calendar
11
PTO Meeting
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(JAM LIBRARY)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Mansfield
6 PM
District Calendar
JrH/JV/V Wrestling @ Northeast Bradford
6 PM
District Calendar
12
B/G Varsity Swimming @ Shamokin HS
4:30 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Athens (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
13
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Athens (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
B/G JH Swim Meet @ Athens
6:30 PM
District Calendar
14
JV Wrestling - Dandy Wrestling Tournament
8 AM
(HS New & Old Gyms)
District Calendar
JrH Wrestling @ Wallenpaupack Invitational
9 AM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Canton
6 PM
District Calendar
15
16
JV Wrestling - Whitney Point Tournament
District Calendar
Teacher In-Service Day
District Calendar
17
Girls JH Basketball @ Blue Ridge (Scrimmage)
4:15 PM
District Calendar
B/G Varsity Swimming @ Sayre
4:30 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Canton (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
18
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Northeast Bradford
6 PM
District Calendar
19
Girls JH Basketball vs Elk Lake (H)
4 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Northeast Bradford (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
JrH/JV/V Wrestling @ Hughesville
6 PM
District Calendar
20
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Athens/Lewisburg (H)
4:30 PM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Liberty (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
21
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Elk Lake
1 PM
District Calendar
JrH/JV/V Wrestling vs Wyalusing (H)
5:30 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Liberty
6 PM
District Calendar
22
One Act Play Showcase
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Auditorium)
District Calendar
23
Girls JH Basketball @ Spencer Van Etten
4:30 PM
District Calendar
24
25
JAM & TAES PTO Meeting - (Re-Scheduled)
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
(J. Andrew Morrow Library)
District Calendar
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Wellsboro & Athens (H)
4:30 PM
District Calendar
Girls JV/V Basketball @ Troy
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Troy (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
26
B/G Varsity Swimming @ Elk Lake
4:30 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Wellsboro (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
27
Varsity Wrestling @ West Branch Tournament
1 PM
District Calendar
B/G JH Basketball vs Sayre (H)
4 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Wellsboro
6 PM
District Calendar
28
Varsity Wrestling @ West Branch Tournament
District Calendar
Boys JH Basketball @ Waverly Basketball Tournament
8 AM
District Calendar
JH Wrestling @ Line Mountain Tournament
9 AM
District Calendar
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Sayre/Bloomsburg (H)
10 AM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
Girls JV/V Basketball vs Troy (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
29
30
B/G JH Basketball vs NEB
6 PM
(HS New & Old Gyms)
District Calendar
JH Swimming vs Athens (H)
6:30 PM
District Calendar
31
JH, JV & Varsity Wrestling vs Athens (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Wyalusing
6 PM
District Calendar
1
District IV Wrestling Duals vs Warrior Run (H)
7 PM
District Calendar
2
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Jersey Shore (H)
4:30 PM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Mansfield (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
3
B/G JH Basketball vs Athens (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
JH Swim Championships @ Athens
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Mansfield
6 PM
District Calendar
4
Boys JH Basketball @ NEB Tournament
8 AM
District Calendar
Varsity Wrestling @ Milton, District IV Team Duals
11 AM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Tioga Central (H)
12 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar