Previous month
Next month
February 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
B/G JH Basketball vs NEB
6 PM
(HS New & Old Gyms)
District Calendar
JH Swimming vs Athens (H)
6:30 PM
District Calendar
31
JH, JV & Varsity Wrestling vs Athens (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Wyalusing
6 PM
District Calendar
1
District IV Wrestling Duals vs Warrior Run (H)
7 PM
District Calendar
2
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Jersey Shore (H)
4:30 PM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Mansfield (H)
6 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
3
B/G JH Basketball vs Athens (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
JH Swim Championships @ Athens
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Mansfield
6 PM
District Calendar
4
Boys JH Basketball @ NEB Tournament
8 AM
District Calendar
Varsity Wrestling @ Milton, District IV Team Duals
11 AM
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Tioga Central (H)
12 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
5
6
B/G JH Basketball vs Wellsboro (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
JH/JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Sayre
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Athens
6 PM
District Calendar
7
Red Cross Blood Drive
10 AM
–
3 PM
(Towanda High School Gym)
District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Athens
6 PM
District Calendar
8
B/G Varsity Swimming @ Sayre - Swim Championships
4:30 PM
District Calendar
9
10
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Tunkhannock (H)
4:30 PM
(HS Swimming Pool)
District Calendar
JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament of Champions
5 PM
District Calendar
Boys & Girls JH Basketball @ Troy, Start 6 PM
6 PM
District Calendar
JV/Varsity Wrestling vs Troy (H)
7 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
11
B/G JH Basketball @ Sayre
9 AM
District Calendar
Boys/Girls Varsity Swimming @ Williamsport Swim Invitational
10 AM
District Calendar
JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament of Champions
11 AM
District Calendar
Girls JV/V Basketball vs Hughesville (H)
5 PM
(HS New Gym)
District Calendar
12
13
B/G JH Basketball @ Athens
6 PM
District Calendar
14
15
B/G Varsity Swimming vs Sayre & Bloomsburg (H)
4:30 PM
District Calendar
16
B/G JH Basketball vs Williamson (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
17
JH Wrestling Sectionals @ Athens
4 PM
District Calendar
B/G JH Basketball @ Cowanesque
6 PM
District Calendar
18
19
20
Presidents' Day
District Calendar
B/G JH Basketball vs Liberty (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
21
B/G JH Basketball @ Canton
6 PM
District Calendar
22
23
B/G JH Basketball vs Troy (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
24
Boys Varsity Wrestling - District IV Championships @ Williamsport
5 PM
District Calendar
25
District Diving Competition @ Williamsport
District Calendar
Boys Varsity Wrestling - District IV Championships @ Williamsport
8:30 AM
District Calendar
26
27
Girls JH Basketball @ Mansfield
6 PM
District Calendar
28
Boys JH Basketball @ Mansfield
6 PM
District Calendar
1
WALK TO SCHOOL
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
(YMCA)
District Calendar
B/G Varsity Swimming - District Swim Competition @ Williamsport
6 PM
District Calendar
B/G JH Basketball vs Wyalusing (H)
6 PM
District Calendar
2
J. Andrew Morrow & Elementary Yearbook Order DUE
(School office in either building)
District Calendar
B/G Varsity Swimming - District Swim Competition @ Williamsport
6 PM
District Calendar
3
Boys Varsity Wrestling - Regionals @ Williamsport
5 PM
District Calendar
B/G JH Basketball @ Northeast Bradford
6 PM
District Calendar
4
Girls JH Basketball - Lady Knight Classic Tournament
8 AM
District Calendar
Boys Varsity Wrestling - Regionals @ Williamsport
8:30 AM
District Calendar
Scholarship Challenge Final Four
12 PM
–
3 PM
(Patterson Auditorium (Guthrie Healthcare Campus))
District Calendar
Loading...